HH0110 Series 10/100M Single Fiber Bi-Directional Converter

· All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards
· LED Indication: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100,TX-Link/Act,FDX,PWR
· Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one 100BASE-Fx port
· 100BASE-Tx port : 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation
· WDM integrate and single fiber SC connector
· Wavelength 850nm .1310nm. 1550nm to be choose
· Metal Case
· Voltage supervisor

Features

·All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards

·LED Indication: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100,TX-Link/Act,FDX,PWR

·Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one 100BASE-Fx port

·100BASE-Tx port : 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation

·WDM integrate and single fiber SC connector

·Wavelength 850nm .1310nm. 1550nm to be choose

·Metal Case

·Voltage supervisor

Description
    HH-0110-3SXXBXX Series is a 2 wavelength WDM converter designed to fit into the fast growing optical fiber network deployment. This stand-alone converter adapts the emerging WDM technology and able to expand a copper based network up to 80KM through a single optical fiber and provide Bi-Directional. User now may double their existing optical fiber bandwidth and upgrade their existing 100Base-TX or even 10Base-T network easily and more cost effectively.

????    HH-0110-3SXXBXX Series is fully compliant with IEEE802.3&802.3u standards. The Installation & operation procedures of the HH-0110-3SXXBXX Series are simple & straightforward. User can monitor the real time status of the HH-0110-3SXXBXX Series through a set of diagnostic LEDs located in the front panel.
 
 
rightBottomAd();